Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0096,220
BustAfghanistan 10,4086,468
BatnaAlgeria 9,0035,595
BecharAlgeria 9,0545,626
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8575,504
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1905,711
BiskraAlgeria 9,0755,639
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7866,081
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2118,831
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3818,937
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3778,934
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6499,103
ByrdAntarctica 14,9509,290
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0027,458
BarilocheArgentina 11,8307,351
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8017,333
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5617,805
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8987,393
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0268,095
BrestBelarus 7,8454,875
BrusselsBelgium 7,4424,625
Belize CityBelize 5,2043,234
BeninBenin 11,7447,298
BohiconBenin 11,6477,238
BermudaBermuda 5,3163,304
BageBrazil 11,7357,292
BambuiBrazil 11,1796,947
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4277,101
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4536,496
BarcelosBrazil 8,3985,218
BarraBrazil 10,5476,554
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9076,156
BarreirasBrazil 10,5286,542
BelémBrazil 9,3345,800
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2987,021
BelterraBrazil 9,0365,615
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3076,405
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6987,269
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7296,667
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6776,635
BrevesBrazil 9,2285,734
BurgasBulgaria 8,9515,562
BurundiBurundi 13,9118,645
BatouriCameroon 12,5167,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7752,346
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 636395
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9931,238
Banff, AbCanada 784487
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3522,083
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 997619
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0561,278
Blue River, BcCanada 509316
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5222,189
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 321200
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8311,138
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6411,020
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4722,158
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 408253
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6593,517
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7007,892
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2507,612
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2677,623
BeijingChina 7,9744,955
BarranquillaColombia 6,5834,091
Benito SalasColombia 7,3114,543
BogotáColombia 7,2084,479
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9854,962
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0738,124
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2738,248
BaniDominican Republic 6,1663,832
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1253,806
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1663,832
BahariyaEgypt 10,5066,529
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4776,511
BiarritzFrance 7,9304,928
BordeauxFrance 7,8344,868
BrestFrance 7,3434,563
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2485,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2465,124
BitamGabon 12,6237,844
BanjulGambia 10,0006,214
BerlinGermany 7,5534,693
BrockenGermany 7,5434,687
BokeGuinea 10,3396,425
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2076,343
BudapestHungary 8,2185,107
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2305,114
BangaloreIndia 12,2037,583
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9657,435
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1806,948
BikanerIndia 10,6706,630
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8397,357
BabolsarIran 9,8846,142
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9396,798
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7926,085
Bandar LengehIran 11,0196,847
BirjandIran 10,3016,401
BushehrIran 10,7426,675
BaghdadIraq 10,2276,355
BasraIraq 10,5506,556
BelmulletIreland 6,5944,097
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7804,213
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8175,479
BergamoItaly 8,1305,052
BolognaItaly 8,2975,156
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1035,035
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9515,562
BrindisiItaly 8,9025,532
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3017,023
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2056,963
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5815,333
BeirutLebanon 10,0476,244
BenghaziLibya 9,8706,133
BirzaiLithuania 7,4364,621
BitolaMacedonia 8,9575,566
BlantyreMalawi 15,4079,574
BvumbweMalawi 15,4359,592
BintuluMalaysia 11,6457,236
BamakoMali 10,5726,570
Bko-SMali 10,5856,578
BougounMali 10,7176,660
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1815,705
BaitagMongolia 8,2975,156
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8504,878
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5434,687
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4754,645
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6024,724
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0064,975
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4204,611
BulganMongolia 7,6444,750
BhamawMyanmar 10,3476,429
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,878
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9117,402
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9793,715
BilmaNiger 11,0006,836
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1526,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4503,387
BergenNorway 6,5454,067
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5474,069
BjornoyaNorway 5,4483,385
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0923,786
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2253,869
BadinPakistan 11,1146,907
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4586,499
BalakotPakistan 9,9736,197
BarkhanPakistan 10,5256,540
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,4994,038
BascoPhilippines 9,5045,906
BialystokPoland 7,7294,803
BejaPortugal 8,1695,076
BragancaPortugal 7,8664,888
BistritaRomania 8,3895,213
BucharestRomania 8,7055,409
BajkitRussia 6,5894,095
BarabinskRussia 7,6144,731
BarnaulRussia 7,7244,800
BerezovoRussia 6,8254,241
BiserRussia 7,4544,632
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5294,057
BogdarinRussia 6,7484,193
BogucanyRussia 6,8874,280
BomnakRussia 6,1003,791
BorRussia 6,7404,188
BorzjaRussia 6,9994,349
BratskRussia 6,9724,332
BelgradeSerbia 8,5395,306
BoSierra Leone 10,7996,711
BontheSierra Leone 10,7956,708
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0995,033
BerberaSomalia 12,7587,928
BusanSouth Korea 7,7704,828
BadajozSpain 8,1365,056
BarcelonaSpain 8,2865,149
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9494,940
BabanusaSudan 12,3037,645
BaselSwitzerland 7,8714,891
BernSwitzerland 7,9324,929
BangkokThailand 11,2677,001
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,2466,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9836,825
BizerteTunisia 8,9845,583
BalikesirTurkey 9,2705,760
BursaTurkey 9,2335,738
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7576,063
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6344,123
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7024,165
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7004,164
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0674,391
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2234,489
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2834,526
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1741,351
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2492,019
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,0142,494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,3921,486
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,3911,486
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5902,231
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8352,383
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,5041,556
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,8332,382
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1792,597
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6762,285
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8311,759
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8461,147
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,2221,381
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9802,473
Bettles, AkUsa 1,9441,208
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,541958
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1281,944
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,560969
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8422,387
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8212,375
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9791,230
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9561,216
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,9202,436
Blackville, ScUsa 4,1752,595
Blaine, WaUsa 639397
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1462,576
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1282,565
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4942,171
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,394867
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6202,249
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0362,508
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1522,580
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8161,750
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5862,228
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1191,938
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5772,223
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1002,548
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,4442,140
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8542,395
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9521,834
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4241,506
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7632,339
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9332,444
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5861,607
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7982,360
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4892,168
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6162,247
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7322,319
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9012,424
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9751,849
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8752,408
Burns, OregonUsa 1,301808
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6445,993
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2584,510
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9814,338
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6319,713
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6459,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -