Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1806,326
ChlefAlgeria 8,7535,439
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9615,569
CeresArgentina 11,1856,950
ChamicalArgentina 11,0146,844
ChepesArgentina 11,0916,892
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4247,720
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5227,160
CórdobaArgentina 11,2066,963
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2156,969
CorrientesArgentina 11,1246,913
CairnsAustralia 11,4177,095
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8197,966
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1818,812
CedunaAustralia 13,4988,388
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2287,599
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0867,511
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6937,887
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3187,033
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1577,554
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5808,439
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7526,681
CharnocksBarbados 7,3154,545
CotonouBenin 11,7447,298
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5557,181
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6887,263
CabroboBrazil 10,5596,562
CaceresBrazil 10,1206,289
CaetiteBrazil 10,8506,742
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,6646,627
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7066,653
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1686,940
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4497,115
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3556,435
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2276,977
CaparaoBrazil 11,4787,133
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8426,737
CaratingaBrazil 11,3967,082
CaravelasBrazil 11,3937,080
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7796,698
CarolinaBrazil 9,9356,173
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3727,067
CataguasesBrazil 11,5057,149
CatalaoBrazil 10,8946,770
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1016,898
CaxiasBrazil 9,9716,196
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7007,270
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5536,558
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4877,138
ChapecoBrazil 11,4337,105
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8306,108
CipoBrazil 10,8436,738
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9056,155
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2486,990
CordeiroBrazil 11,5837,198
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6626,626
CorumbaBrazil 10,4146,471
CoximBrazil 10,5176,535
CrateusBrazil 10,1716,320
CuiabaBrazil 10,1646,316
CuritibaBrazil 11,4727,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 881547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9491,211
Campbell River, BcCanada 495308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5892,231
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3382,075
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3192,062
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,7561,091
Cape Scott, BcCanada 434270
Cape St James, BcCanada 433269
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3162,682
Castlegar, BcCanada 803499
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4512,145
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0892,541
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3982,733
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3952,731
Chatham Point, BcCanada 452281
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2042,612
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2191,379
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9991,864
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9152,433
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9931,238
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7101,062
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2732,034
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,013629
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0991,926
Comox, BcCanada 524326
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,500932
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5901,610
Coronation, AbCanada 998620
Cranbrook, BcCanada 874543
ChicoChile 12,3317,663
ChillanChile 11,3507,053
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3257,038
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5336,546
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1827,570
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2286,977
ChangchunChina 7,1854,465
ChangduChina 9,6465,994
ChangshaChina 9,2485,747
ChengduChina 9,4155,851
ChongqingChina 9,4225,855
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9934,345
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3395,182
CamagueyCuba 5,4233,370
CasablancaCuba 5,0003,107
ChebCzech Republic 7,7704,828
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2074,479
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0713,773
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0873,782
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1063,794
CanarEcuador 7,6584,759
CairoEgypt 10,3726,445
CaenFrance 7,4274,615
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7324,805
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5135,290
CocobeachGabon 12,6407,855
CologneGermany 7,5134,668
ChiosGreece 9,3635,818
CorfuGreece 9,0685,635
ConakryGuinea 10,5386,549
CatacamasHonduras 5,5833,469
CholutecaHonduras 5,6753,526
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1277,536
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4546,496
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4546,496
ChahbaharIran 11,1346,919
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6794,151
ClonesIreland 6,7054,167
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6594,138
CorkIreland 6,8624,264
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8664,267
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7565,441
CameriItaly 8,1105,039
CampobassoItaly 8,7085,411
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7105,412
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7865,460
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6845,396
Cape MeleItaly 8,2505,127
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8865,522
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1445,682
CerviaItaly 8,3605,195
CiampinoItaly 8,6175,354
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3125,165
Cisa PassItaly 8,2585,132
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5695,325
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1195,045
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2275,734
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0495,623
ChibaJapan 7,1004,412
ChichibuJapan 7,1274,429
ChichijimaJapan 7,7064,788
ChoshiJapan 7,0444,377
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0106,220
ChilekaMalawi 15,4079,574
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1859,436
ChitipaMalawi 14,7179,145
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2822,040
ComitanMexico 5,1403,194
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8305,487
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2924,532
ChoirMongolia 7,7004,785
CasablancaMorocco 8,5985,343
ChindeMozambique 15,7629,795
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5437,173
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6217,843
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3397,667
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1117,526
CondegaNicaragua 5,7093,547
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,0767,504
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0485,001
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5904,717
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7264,801
ChhorPakistan 11,0036,838
ChitralPakistan 9,8386,113
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1766,945
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8246,726
CajamarcaPeru 8,1365,056
ChachapoyasPeru 8,0755,018
ChiclayoPeru 8,0354,993
ChimbotePeru 8,3335,178
CuzcoPeru 9,0985,653
CzestochowaPoland 7,8754,894
CoimbraPortugal 7,9404,934
CalafatRomania 8,6875,398
CeahlauRomania 8,4335,240
ClujRomania 8,4075,224
ConstantaRomania 8,7915,463
CraiovaRomania 8,6755,391
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9323,065
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2573,888
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3512,704
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1181,938
Cape UelenRussia 2,6741,661
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1993,852
CaraRussia 6,3533,948
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2504,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7952,358
ChitaRussia 6,9794,337
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9674,329
CokurdahRussia 4,3102,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0983,789
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,45310,224
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2914,531
CaceresSpain 8,1025,035
CadizSpain 8,3825,209
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2575,131
CordobaSpain 8,3255,173
ColomboSri Lanka 12,7887,947
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9906,829
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3067,026
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8306,730
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6706,631
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,2847,012
ChumphonThailand 11,6557,243
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1805,704
CorumTurkey 9,3035,781
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5825,954
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7326,048
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1064,416
CernovcyUkraine 8,2895,151
ChernigovUkraine 8,0575,007
CarrascoUruguay 11,9527,427
ColoniaUruguay 11,8257,348
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5634,079
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,3912,107
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0702,529
Camden, ScUsa 4,1402,572
Canton, NyUsa 3,7212,313
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4481,521
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3842,725
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0512,517
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,1671,968
Casper, WyUsa 1,9061,184
Centralia, WaUsa 847526
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8942,420
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1062,552
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6961,675
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3012,673
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2912,667
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,7582,335
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0462,514
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9772,472
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5361,576
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7942,358
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8502,393
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9512,455
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,1542,581
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4801,541
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1441,332
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1141,935
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0911,921
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6261,011
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5382,199
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0621,281
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5112,182
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5132,183
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5792,224
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7201,690
Clark, SdUsa 2,2451,395
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5312,195
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5242,190
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6491,646
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5172,186
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9561,837
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,3311,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2752,035
College Park, MdUsa 4,0112,493
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3541,463
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0601,901
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1372,570
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4172,123
Columbus, InUsa 3,4312,132
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0431,891
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,5542,208
Conception, MoUsa 2,7981,739
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6781,664
Conway, ArUsa 3,3872,105
Conway, ScUsa 4,2662,651
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8522,394
Corning, ArUsa 3,3622,089
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9152,433
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7482,329
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,3952,110
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8002,362
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,109689
Covington, LaUsa 3,8522,394
Covington, TnUsa 3,4222,126
Crete, NeUsa 2,6001,616
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6361,016
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1785,704
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1785,704
CaracasVenezuela 7,0884,404
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5094,666
CoroVenezuela 6,8344,246
ChipataZambia 15,1059,386
ChomaZambia 15,2429,471
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8059,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -