Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2896,393
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9855,583
DavisAntarctica 18,01711,196
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1587,555
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9777,443
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0108,706
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5917,824
DhakaBangladesh 10,6686,629
D’UccleBelgium 7,4424,625
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1676,940
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0386,237
DouradosBrazil 10,8606,748
DoualaCameroon 12,3477,673
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4862,788
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7711,101
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 398247
Dease Lake, BcCanada 513319
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5602,834
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1621,965
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6522,269
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3011,430
DuianChina 9,0875,647
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6995,406
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6127,837
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9623,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0843,781
DabaaEgypt 10,2056,341
DakhlaEgypt 10,8136,719
DijonFrance 7,8144,855
DresdenGermany 7,7014,786
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5882,851
DebrecenHungary 8,2855,149
DalatangiIceland 5,5363,440
DaltonganjIndia 10,8336,732
DarbhangaIndia 10,5536,558
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1086,281
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1036,278
DumkaIndia 10,7106,656
DwarkaIndia 11,3607,060
DezfulIran 10,3666,441
DublinIreland 6,8114,232
DecimomannuItaly 8,7425,432
DobbiacoItaly 8,1035,036
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3307,040
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2256,354
DagorettiKenya 13,9068,641
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4984,659
DedzaMalawi 15,2409,470
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1245,048
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1634,451
DaweiMyanmar 11,3367,045
De BiltNetherlands 7,3434,563
De KooyNetherlands 7,2504,505
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2454,502
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8747,378
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3567,678
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6657,870
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7114,170
DalbandinPakistan 10,7036,651
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2946,397
DirPakistan 9,9096,157
DroshPakistan 9,8706,133
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0056,217
DohaQatar 11,1576,933
DorohoiRomania 8,3425,184
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6543,513
DudinkaRussia 6,0073,733
DzardzanRussia 5,1983,230
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0406,860
DakarSenegal 9,8276,106
DaruSierra Leone 10,8506,742
DurbanSouth Africa 16,73210,397
DamazinSudan 12,4287,723
DongolaSudan 11,5347,168
DamascusSyria 10,1096,282
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1086,282
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9526,185
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5835,955
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5679,052
DjerbaTunisia 9,3935,837
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6706,009
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5674,081
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8114,232
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4255,236
DonetskUkraine 8,5215,295
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1596,935
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9102,430
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,9522,456
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3052,054
Danville, IlUsa 3,2292,007
Darlington, ScUsa 4,1742,594
Davenport, WaUsa 925575
David City, NeUsa 2,5721,598
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4852,166
Dayton, WaUsa 1,059658
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,0862,539
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1131,313
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1661,968
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4302,131
Delaware, OhUsa 3,5462,204
Delphine, InUsa 3,2182,000
Denton, MdUsa 4,0702,529
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2621,405
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7621,717
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9681,223
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2641,407
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3662,091
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5742,221
Dillon, MtUsa 1,395867
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,6981,677
Dover, DeUsa 4,0702,529
Dover, TnUsa 3,5432,202
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3232,065
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,8831,792
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4981,553
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Durham, NhUsa 4,1112,555
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0905,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -