Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3765,826
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2475,746
EsquelArgentina 12,0027,458
EzeizaArgentina 11,8207,345
East SaleAustralia 13,1768,188
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3918,943
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3918,942
EssendonAustralia 13,2748,249
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5707,190
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7507,301
EspinosaBrazil 10,9206,786
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2742,035
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 819509
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 819509
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 817508
Edson, AbCanada 627389
Egg Island, BcCanada 370230
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6501,026
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6731,040
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 286178
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1791,975
ErlianChina 7,8144,856
El CaranoColombia 6,9734,333
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3134,544
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0533,761
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2043,855
El ArishEgypt 10,3176,411
El TorEgypt 10,6256,603
ErfurtGermany 7,6354,745
EssenGermany 7,4694,642
EsfahanIran 10,3506,431
EilatIsrael 10,5046,527
EsashiJapan 6,5764,087
EldoretKenya 13,6738,496
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7444,812
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6865,398
EeldeNetherlands 7,2884,529
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3437,670
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7433,569
EnuguNigeria 11,9947,453
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2677,001
EvoraPortugal 8,1165,043
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5764,086
EkimcanRussia 6,0463,757
Elat’MaRussia 7,8064,851
ElistaRussia 8,7815,457
ErbogacenRussia 6,3113,922
EssejRussia 5,7953,601
Ed DueimSudan 12,1397,543
El FasherSudan 11,9827,446
El GeneinaSudan 11,9017,395
El ObeidSudan 12,1757,565
El ShowakSudan 12,1747,565
En NahudSudan 12,1747,565
EdirneTurkey 9,0205,605
ErzincanTurkey 9,4625,880
ErzurumTurkey 9,4545,875
EskisehirTurkey 9,3075,784
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8026,091
EntebbeUganda 13,6488,481
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6814,152
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7514,195
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2182,000
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1822,599
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2402,635
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7841,108
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8441,767
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9491,833
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8312,381
Elko, NvUsa 1,6851,047
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7031,680
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7872,353
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8731,164
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8692,404
Erie, PaUsa 3,5792,224
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8191,752
Eugene, OrUsa 1,159720
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1671,968
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,516942
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0541,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8301,137
Evansville, InUsa 3,4082,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -