Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7196,040
FarahAfghanistan 10,3376,424
FormosaArgentina 11,0376,858
ForrestAustralia 13,7478,542
FrancistownBotswana 15,7069,760
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5856,578
FloraniaBrazil 10,5056,528
FlorestaBrazil 10,6166,597
FlorianoBrazil 10,1656,317
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7087,276
FormosaBrazil 10,6916,643
FortalezaBrazil 10,1776,324
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1786,946
FrancaBrazil 11,1406,923
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,546961
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,028639
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 959596
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 536333
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 983611
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 866538
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,047651
Fort St John, BcCanada 389242
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 754468
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1942,606
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2082,615
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3132,059
FayaChad 11,3117,029
FamagustaCyprus 9,8786,138
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1164,422
FarafraEgypt 10,6216,600
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0968,138
FichtelbergGermany 7,7504,816
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6514,754
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9855,583
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2812,660
FaranahGuinea 10,6636,626
FalconaraItaly 8,4575,255
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3685,200
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7465,435
FonniItaly 8,6755,391
FrontoneItaly 8,4475,249
FrosinoneItaly 8,6575,379
FukauraJapan 6,6874,155
FukueJapan 7,9954,968
FukuiJapan 7,2854,527
FukuokaJapan 7,8314,866
FukushimaJapan 6,8974,286
FukuyamaJapan 7,5934,719
FushikiJapan 7,1754,458
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0295,611
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,30710,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,70010,377
FunchalMadeira 8,2115,103
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0754,396
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6925,401
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5084,044
FaroPortugal 8,2585,132
FerganaRussia 9,3435,806
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6526,619
FalunSweden 6,7864,217
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2274,491
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8215,481
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,6771,042
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6581,651
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9041,805
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,5641,593
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1981,366
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0432,512
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5601,591
Farmington, MoUsa 3,2602,026
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1731,350
Fayette, IaUsa 2,7591,715
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1861,980
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1852,601
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4132,743
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,3892,727
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9971,241
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4031,493
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2892,044
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9331,822
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1781,354
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,6341,637
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2751,414
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7172,931
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9601,839
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,2222,002
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,3332,071
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2912,045
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1312,567
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5702,219
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8292,379
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6672,279
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0812,536
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0161,253
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1791,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -