Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1226,290
GhazniAfghanistan 10,1426,303
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2345,738
General PicoArgentina 11,6437,235
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6487,238
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1087,524
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9708,060
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4478,977
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2498,233
GrazAustria 8,1735,079
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4195,853
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4315,860
GomelBelarus 7,9514,941
GrodnoBelarus 7,6954,782
GaranhunsBrazil 10,7746,695
GoianiaBrazil 10,6776,635
GoiasBrazil 10,5556,559
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3257,037
GrajauBrazil 9,8596,126
GuairaBrazil 11,0636,875
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1986,337
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2857,012
GarouaCameroon 11,9767,442
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7462,949
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9691,224
Gladman Point, NtCanada 637396
Golden, BcCanada 694431
Goose, NfCanada 4,1422,574
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1771,974
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 462287
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3672,714
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4032,736
GanzhouChina 9,3685,821
GuangzhouChina 9,6996,027
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0493,759
GuayaquilEcuador 7,5724,705
GonderEthiopia 12,4117,712
GourdonFrance 7,9234,923
GrenobleFrance 8,0444,998
GeisenheimGermany 7,6424,749
GorlitzGermany 7,7314,804
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4635,259
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3793,343
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9684,952
GoaIndia 12,0237,471
GuwahatiIndia 10,3716,445
GelaItaly 9,1565,690
GenoaItaly 8,2275,113
GhediItaly 8,1745,080
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8615,506
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7425,432
GrossetoItaly 8,4705,264
GrottaglieItaly 8,9005,531
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5695,325
GuidoniaItaly 8,6025,346
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3087,027
GifuJapan 7,3114,543
GaoMali 10,6476,616
GuamMariana Islands 8,7455,434
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2052,613
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,2532,643
GuaymasMexico 3,1871,980
GaluutMongolia 7,9684,952
GemertNetherlands 7,4134,607
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1027,521
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8117,340
GayaNiger 11,2546,993
GardermoenNorway 6,7184,175
GeiloNorway 6,6124,109
GdanskPoland 7,4934,656
GalatiRomania 8,6435,371
Gor’KijRussia 7,6824,773
GorznyjRussia 9,1305,674
GridinoRussia 6,5414,065
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1888,195
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5729,055
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2535,129
GijonSpain 7,7504,816
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2477,611
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2067,585
GoteborgSweden 6,9904,344
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9814,338
GothenburgSweden 6,9914,344
GunnarnSweden 6,3853,967
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9514,941
GabesTunisia 9,3375,802
GafsaTunisia 9,2345,738
GiresunTurkey 9,3145,788
GoztepeTurkey 9,1585,691
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6315,985
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7856,081
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6584,137
GajvoronUkraine 8,3695,200
GeniceskUkraine 8,6885,399
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7942,358
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,0561,278
Galva, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7422,325
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5401,579
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5401,579
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,503934
Glenville, WvUsa 3,7642,339
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8912,418
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6291,012
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2192,622
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4661,532
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4241,506
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1211,318
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8292,379
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,5261,570
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1431,332
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1801,976
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,394866
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1241,941
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,274792
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9061,806
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3552,085
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7942,358
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,0392,510
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,5862,228
Greenville, MsUsa 3,6182,248
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4192,125
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6672,279
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3192,062
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,9902,480
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,0512,517
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0811,915
Groton, CtUsa 4,1852,600
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,421883
GuanareVenezuela 7,0544,384
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1594,448
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -