Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1326,296
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4055,845
HuamboAngola 14,3168,896
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7017,892
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5438,416
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5588,425
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8677,374
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0474,379
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 990615
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4752,781
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4632,773
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5212,188
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1442,575
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4082,118
Hay River, NtCanada 938583
Hope, BcCanada 636395
HaikouChina 10,1756,323
HailarChina 6,9684,330
HamiChina 8,5765,329
HetanChina 9,5425,929
HavanaCuba 5,0143,116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1903,847
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2383,876
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0423,754
HelwanEgypt 10,3986,461
HurguadaEgypt 10,7426,675
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0293,747
HelsinkiFinland 7,0134,358
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0044,352
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1815,084
HamburgGermany 7,3414,562
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3414,562
HannoverGermany 7,4484,628
HelgolandGermany 7,2244,489
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9574,945
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6636,005
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9122,431
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5732,842
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5462,825
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5593,454
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6977,269
HaifaIsrael 10,1486,306
HaboroJapan 6,2873,907
HachijojimaJapan 7,3304,555
HachinoheJapan 6,6074,106
HagiJapan 7,7004,785
HakodateJapan 6,5454,067
HamadaJapan 7,6204,735
HamamatsuJapan 7,3124,543
HikoneJapan 7,3514,568
HimejiJapan 7,4804,648
HiradoJapan 7,8964,907
HirooJapan 6,3613,953
HiroshimaJapan 7,6424,749
HitaJapan 7,8234,862
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9314,929
HunLibya 10,0366,237
HomboriMali 10,6546,621
HomalinMyanmar 10,3756,447
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0926,893
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2357,603
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3837,695
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,933
HororataNew Zealand 12,3707,687
HyderabadPakistan 11,0396,860
HuanucoPeru 8,5205,295
HelPoland 7,4754,645
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2993,914
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1134,420
HatangaRussia 5,4703,399
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5064,043
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3868,318
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8326,731
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1595,070
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8516,121
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6854,776
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2594,511
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8327,974
HalaibSudan 11,3377,045
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0707,500
HudeibaSudan 11,7897,326
HaparandaSweden 6,4123,985
HarnosandSweden 6,6314,121
HamaSyria 9,9266,168
HassakahSyria 9,8296,108
Hua HinThailand 11,4117,091
HakkariTurkey 9,7446,055
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0004,350
HersonUkraine 8,6025,345
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1985,094
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6172,248
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9802,473
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9272,440
Hart, MiUsa 3,0741,910
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0752,532
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4601,529
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1292,566
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Hays, KsUsa 2,6461,644
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7691,099
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6211,629
Helena, MtUsa 1,309813
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6582,273
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1702,591
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,9962,483
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3191,441
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5212,188
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0002,485
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1831,357
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0622,524
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2432,015
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2752,035
Holly, CoUsa 2,5681,596
Homer, AkUsa 1,6401,019
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2151,998
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5052,178
Horton, KsUsa 2,7941,736
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0921,300
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8882,416
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1351,948
Houma, LaUsa 3,9372,446
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6512,269
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6972,298
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7302,318
Huron, SdUsa 2,2741,413
HanoiVietnam 10,2896,394
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2566,994
HarareZimbabwe 15,5139,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -