Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9116,159
In SalahAlgeria 9,6896,021
InnsbruckAustria 8,0224,985
IbiriteBrazil 11,2997,021
IguatuBrazil 10,3676,442
IlheusBrazil 11,1426,924
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7686,070
IndaialBrazil 11,6097,214
IpameriBrazil 10,8396,735
IraiBrazil 11,4057,087
IreceBrazil 10,6496,617
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8536,744
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8685,511
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1235,669
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1786,946
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5387,170
ItapevaBrazil 11,3627,060
ItirucuBrazil 10,9576,809
ItuacuBrazil 10,9126,781
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9186,785
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9541,214
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9141,811
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,596992
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3132,059
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8421,766
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8726,134
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2105,723
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3708,308
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0153,738
IzobambaEcuador 7,4634,637
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3386,424
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5393,442
IoanninaGreece 9,0845,645
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9512,455
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8943,042
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1936,955
IranshahrIran 10,9216,786
IstranaItaly 8,2065,099
IidaJapan 7,2394,498
IizukaJapan 7,8074,851
IrakoJapan 7,3584,572
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0325,613
IrozakiJapan 7,2584,510
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0195,604
IshinomakiJapan 6,7924,221
IwamizawaJapan 6,3743,961
IzuharaJapan 7,8354,869
IrbidJordan 10,1926,334
IfraneMorocco 8,7245,421
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7957,951
IlorinNigeria 11,6477,237
InchonNorth Korea 7,6874,777
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0353,129
IslamabadPakistan 10,0616,252
IquitosPeru 8,0745,017
IloiloPhilippines 10,3816,451
IasiRomania 8,4545,253
IcaRussia 4,7332,941
IlirnejRussia 3,6422,263
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9273,683
IrkutskRussia 7,2804,524
Ivdel’Russia 7,2084,479
IbizaSpain 8,4955,279
IspartaTurkey 9,5275,920
IstanbulTurkey 9,1495,686
IzmirTurkey 9,3805,829
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1935,091
IzmailUkraine 8,6715,388
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3101,436
Independence, KsUsa 2,9861,855
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3582,087
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7811,728
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3231,443
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5002,796
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7151,687
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8181,751
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7932,357
IsokaZambia 14,7429,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -