Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9556,186
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0146,223
JuninArgentina 11,6747,255
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2256,976
JacobinaBrazil 10,7286,666
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3236,415
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7196,661
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9596,810
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4987,145
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 943586
JiuquanChina 8,7225,420
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,1543,824
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0703,772
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0673,770
JoensuuFinland 6,8284,243
JokioinenFinland 6,9254,303
JyvskylFinland 6,7964,223
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9492,454
JulianehbGreenland 4,5182,808
JagdalpurIndia 11,4227,098
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8948,012
JerusalemIsrael 10,2566,373
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8853,657
JosNigeria 11,7197,282
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2343,253
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2393,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,7176,660
JhelumPakistan 10,1246,291
JiwaniPakistan 11,1496,928
JuliacaPeru 9,3785,828
JakutskRussia 5,4973,416
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8035,470
JenisejskRussia 7,0114,357
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0803,778
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0283,746
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3808,315
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4377,107
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0147,466
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,23310,087
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3735,203
JubaSudan 13,1068,144
JokkmokkSweden 6,2613,891
JönköpingSweden 7,0374,373
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0384,374
JendoubaTunisia 9,0255,608
JerbaTunisia 9,3635,818
JerseyUk 7,3574,572
JaltaUkraine 8,8625,507
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7312,318
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5252,191
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,3902,728
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1041,929
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7852,352
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 691429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -