Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0206,226
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3986,462
KhostAfghanistan 10,1416,302
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7916,084
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2098,830
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1755,080
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4155,851
KandiBenin 11,3027,023
Kamloops, BcCanada 554344
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9871,856
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9851,855
Kelowna, BcCanada 666414
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1981,366
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6682,279
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8351,140
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,598993
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4702,156
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7402,324
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3765,826
KashiChina 9,3715,823
KunmingChina 10,0396,238
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4618,365
KhargaEgypt 10,8556,746
KosseirEgypt 10,8636,750
KajaaniFinland 6,6284,119
KuopioFinland 6,7754,210
KuusamoFinland 6,4694,020
KarlsruheGermany 7,7544,818
KasselGermany 7,5584,696
KonstanzGermany 7,9124,916
KumasiGhana 11,4957,143
KalamataGreece 9,3955,838
KerkiraGreece 9,0685,635
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5055,907
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0292,504
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8993,044
KankanGuinea 10,7136,657
KindiaGuinea 10,5376,548
KissidougouGuinea 10,7596,686
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5182,808
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7516,059
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7526,060
KeszthelyHungary 8,2485,126
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4973,416
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8576,746
KotaIndia 10,9286,791
KozhikodeIndia 12,4367,728
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2457,609
KermanIran 10,6006,587
KermanshahIran 10,1266,293
Khoram AbadIran 10,2356,360
KilkennyIreland 6,8464,254
KingstonJamaica 5,8073,609
KagoshimaJapan 8,0024,973
KanazawaJapan 7,2164,484
KaruizawaJapan 7,1274,429
KatsuuraJapan 7,1264,428
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1864,466
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1933,848
KobeJapan 7,4604,636
KochiJapan 7,6544,756
KofuJapan 7,1854,465
KumagayaJapan 7,0964,409
KumamotoJapan 7,8814,897
KumejimaJapan 8,6865,398
KureJapan 7,6524,755
KushiroJapan 6,2453,881
KutchanJapan 6,4574,012
KyotoJapan 7,4034,600
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2455,123
KitaleKenya 13,6128,459
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7016,650
KufraLibya 10,7936,707
KaunasLithuania 7,5564,695
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4094,604
KybartaiLithuania 7,5604,698
KarongaMalawi 14,7629,173
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9377,418
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2116,967
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2767,629
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9797,444
KuantanMalaysia 12,1257,535
KuchingMalaysia 11,9627,434
KayesMali 10,2086,343
KeniebaMali 10,3696,443
KidalMali 10,5046,527
KitaMali 10,4496,493
KoutiaMali 10,7376,672
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6974,783
KisinevMoldova 8,4965,280
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1624,451
KhatgalMongolia 7,5964,720
KhovdMongolia 8,0985,032
KhujirtMongolia 7,8584,883
KhutagMongolia 7,6164,733
KenitraMorocco 8,5805,332
KalewaMyanmar 10,5706,569
KathaMyanmar 10,3926,457
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7377,293
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9896,829
KengtungMyanmar 10,5476,554
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2296,356
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7599,793
KathmanduNepal 10,4076,467
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6256,603
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9967,455
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8297,351
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6467,237
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8537,366
KanoNigeria 11,4827,135
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5424,687
KarasjokNorway 6,0513,760
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3813,965
KristiansandNorway 6,8364,248
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3503,946
KhasabOman 11,0516,867
KarachiPakistan 11,1236,912
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1106,904
KhanpurPakistan 10,6456,615
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7946,707
KororPalau 9,9576,187
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0625,010
KlodzkoPoland 7,8514,878
KoszalinPoland 7,4514,630
KrakowPoland 7,9694,952
KalakanRussia 6,5674,081
KaliningradRussia 7,5024,662
KamenskoeRussia 3,8552,395
KandalaksaRussia 6,3793,964
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3063,918
KazanRussia 7,7624,823
KemRussia 6,6434,128
KerchRussia 8,7955,466
KhabarovskRussia 6,3043,917
KirenskRussia 6,6344,122
KirovRussia 7,4404,623
KljuciRussia 4,4112,741
KolpasevRussia 7,2184,485
KorfRussia 3,9462,452
KostromaRussia 7,4914,655
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3722,717
KotlasRussia 7,1424,438
KrasnodarRussia 8,8715,513
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1775,081
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6644,763
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2444,501
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0013,107
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0374,994
KurganRussia 7,7574,820
KurskRussia 8,0965,031
KyraRussia 7,2594,511
KigaliRwanda 13,7948,572
KoldaSenegal 10,1496,306
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6586,623
KosiceSlovakia 8,1495,064
KimberleySouth Africa 16,32610,145
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2704,518
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7127,900
KadugliSudan 12,3937,701
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6347,230
KassalaSudan 12,0707,500
KhartoumSudan 11,9717,439
KostiSudan 12,2377,604
KalmarSweden 7,2074,478
KaresuandoSweden 6,1163,800
KarlstadSweden 6,8504,257
KristianstadSweden 7,2144,483
KamishliSyria 9,7746,074
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2847,012
Khlong YaiThailand 11,3517,054
Khon KaenThailand 10,8896,767
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3127,030
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0716,880
KairouanTunisia 9,1565,689
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6576,001
KarsTurkey 9,4075,846
KastamonuTurkey 9,1955,714
KayseriTurkey 9,5105,910
KonyaTurkey 9,5435,930
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2545,750
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0136,222
KinlossUk 6,5254,055
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2925,153
KievUkraine 8,1605,071
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5835,333
KirovogradUkraine 8,3925,215
KlepininoUkraine 8,7355,428
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4285,237
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9614,947
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4605,257
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2171,999
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,055655
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8701,783
Keene, NhUsa 4,0462,514
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4102,119
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6061,620
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9093,051
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2001,367
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9231,195
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9601,840
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2492,640
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,386861
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8062,365
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,6771,042
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,3791,479
KabompoZambia 14,7909,191
KabweZambia 15,0519,353
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0489,351
KafirondaZambia 14,8469,225
KaomaZambia 14,9389,283
KasamaZambia 14,7039,137
KasempaZambia 14,8539,230
KawambwaZambia 14,5889,065
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3439,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -