Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1475,062
LuandaAngola 13,7998,575
LuenaAngola 14,4158,958
La PlataArgentina 11,8667,374
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2566,373
La RiojaArgentina 10,8936,769
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5147,155
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6647,870
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7696,692
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4568,362
LavertonAustralia 13,2938,260
LearmonthAustralia 13,9248,653
LongreachAustralia 12,0907,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0907,513
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9267,411
Low HeadAustralia 13,4398,351
LinzAustria 8,0094,977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3763,962
LerwickUk 6,3763,962
La PazBolivia 9,5835,955
LavrasBrazil 11,3507,053
LencoisBrazil 10,7946,708
LinharesBrazil 11,4917,140
LondrinaBrazil 11,1756,944
LomBulgaria 8,7135,414
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,325824
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9131,810
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7021,057
Langara, BcCanada 461286
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5101,560
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,039645
London, OnCanada 3,4522,145
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,577980
Lytton, BcCanada 550342
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7255,422
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7376,672
LanzhouChina 8,8835,520
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0166,224
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4064,602
LimonCosta Rica 6,2163,863
LarnacaCyprus 9,8996,151
LimassolCyprus 9,9096,157
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7249,150
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1068,766
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0474,379
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2373,876
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0723,773
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1933,848
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9833,718
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3824,587
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7924,842
LuxorEgypt 10,8826,762
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4953,414
Laucala BayFiji 9,6285,983
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9794,337
Le MansFrance 7,5704,704
LilleFrance 7,4224,612
LyonFrance 7,9604,946
LambarnGabon 12,8427,980
LastourvilleGabon 12,9758,063
LibrevilleGabon 12,6867,883
LeipzigGermany 7,6354,745
LindenbergGermany 7,6024,724
LamiaGreece 9,2125,725
LarissaGreece 9,1345,676
LemnosGreece 9,1755,701
LimnosGreece 9,1755,702
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8994,287
LabeGuinea 10,4526,495
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5532,829
La CeibaHonduras 5,4533,389
La MesaHonduras 5,4263,372
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9156,162
LudhianaIndia 10,3066,404
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2635,756
LatinaItaly 8,6545,378
LatronicoItaly 8,9035,532
LecceItaly 8,9515,562
LodwarKenya 13,3998,326
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5776,573
LiepajaLatvia 7,3304,555
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4464,627
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6214,736
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8885,523
LabuanMalaysia 11,3187,033
LuqaMalta 9,2915,774
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0814,400
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6052,240
LashioMyanmar 10,4606,500
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9507,426
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0217,470
LagosNigeria 11,7707,314
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5414,065
LillehammerNorway 6,6164,111
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2636,378
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6886,642
LimaPeru 8,6885,399
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0846,266
LisbonPortugal 8,0434,998
LeninbadRussia 9,3905,835
LevsiRussia 7,2954,533
LungiSierra Leone 10,6526,619
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2425,122
LanzaroteSpain 8,7275,423
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9944,968
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0515,003
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0725,016
LatakiaSyria 9,8656,130
LampangThailand 10,8576,746
LoeiThailand 10,8396,736
Lop BuriThailand 11,1566,933
LomeTogo 11,7027,272
LeemingUk 6,9054,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3763,962
London, EnglandUk 7,2144,483
London-GatwickUk 7,2444,502
LynehamUk 7,1504,443
L’VovUkraine 8,0935,029
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4305,239
LozovajaUkraine 8,4115,227
LubnyUkraine 8,2445,123
LuckUkraine 8,0334,992
LuganskUkraine 8,4845,272
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7471,707
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9671,843
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8122,369
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7512,331
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3532,705
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8342,382
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7601,094
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0191,876
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,4022,114
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8511,772
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7961,116
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0031,245
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0841,295
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6782,285
Larned, KsUsa 2,7311,697
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5161,563
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1981,366
Laurel, MdUsa 4,0062,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8781,788
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1112,555
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5101,559
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0781,913
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9381,825
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5302,193
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9162,433
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,6862,291
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8742,408
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,091678
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1082,553
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9381,825
Lexington, VaUsa 3,9402,448
Libby, MtUsa 981609
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6261,632
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,9412,449
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1791,354
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3972,111
Llano, TxUsa 3,3662,092
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2551,401
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3671,471
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3401,454
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3491,460
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6381,639
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1702,591
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5102,181
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7352,321
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4621,530
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7682,342
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9771,850
Luling, TxUsa 3,5592,212
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0291,261
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9902,479
LivingstoneZambia 15,2899,501
LundaziZambia 14,9909,315
LusakaZambia 15,1529,415
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1419,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -