Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9206,164
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8096,095
MilianaAlgeria 8,7835,458
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3628,925
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3879,562
Malarg EArgentina 11,3527,055
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9427,421
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1537,552
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4407,109
MendozaArgentina 11,1336,918
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1326,917
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4467,113
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5777,194
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9108,644
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4738,373
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0158,709
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2738,248
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2778,250
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1528,173
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5218,402
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1527,552
MuharraqBahrain 11,0416,861
MinskBelarus 7,7304,803
MogilevBelarus 7,7694,828
MaunBotswana 15,3999,569
MacapaBrazil 9,0355,614
MacauBrazil 10,4266,479
MaceioBrazil 10,8976,771
MachadoBrazil 11,3337,042
ManausBrazil 8,7735,451
MarabaBrazil 9,6475,995
MaringaBrazil 11,1346,919
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0315,612
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9356,795
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7346,670
MonteiroBrazil 10,6486,617
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0136,843
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3106,407
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6836,638
MamfeCameroon 12,1547,552
MarouaCameroon 11,8997,394
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5731,599
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5762,222
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,213754
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,171727
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 299186
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,143710
Merry Island, BcCanada 565351
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3092,678
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9342,445
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7912,356
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7722,344
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,451902
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0121,872
Morden, MbCanada 1,9881,236
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4462,141
MoundouChad 12,1697,562
MatecanaColombia 7,1084,417
MoroniComoros 15,1759,430
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9664,950
MarstalDenmark 7,2354,496
Melville HallDominica 6,9784,336
MichesDominican Republic 6,1823,841
MocaDominican Republic 6,0553,762
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0123,736
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9403,691
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1513,823
MilagroEcuador 7,5824,711
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1436,303
MinyaEgypt 10,5766,572
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3257,659
MassawaEritrea 12,1097,525
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9923,724
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9294,305
MarseilleFrance 8,1965,093
MontpellierFrance 8,1355,055
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5175,292
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6625,383
MakokouGabon 12,8417,980
MayumbaGabon 13,1318,160
MitzicGabon 12,7567,927
MkamboGabon 12,8467,983
MoandaGabon 13,0708,122
MouilaGabon 12,9968,076
MagdeburgGermany 7,5394,685
MunichGermany 7,9274,926
MünsterGermany 7,4354,620
MethoniGreece 9,4115,848
MilosGreece 9,4975,901
MitiliniGreece 9,2995,778
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2945,775
MacentaGuinea 10,8776,759
MamouGuinea 10,5536,558
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0283,124
MiskolcHungary 8,2005,095
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2847,633
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,3736,446
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6727,253
MusulipatnamIndia 11,7567,305
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0986,896
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7336,669
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,3747,689
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0086,841
MashhadIran 9,9216,165
Malin HeadIreland 6,5964,099
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4505,251
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8955,527
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0845,645
MilanItaly 8,1385,057
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1015,034
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5115,289
ManIvory Coast 11,1006,898
MaebashiJapan 7,0924,407
MaizuruJapan 7,3894,592
MakurazakiJapan 8,0424,997
MatsueJapan 7,5164,670
MatsumotoJapan 7,1694,455
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6724,768
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4765,267
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2044,477
MishimaJapan 7,2094,480
MitoJapan 7,0134,358
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2614,512
MiyakoJapan 6,6544,135
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9135,539
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9564,944
MiyazakiJapan 7,9194,921
MombetsuJapan 6,1963,850
MoriokaJapan 6,6954,161
MuroranJapan 6,4924,034
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6464,751
MutsuJapan 6,5624,078
Ma’AnJordan 10,4526,495
MafraqJordan 10,2196,350
MombasaKenya 14,2648,864
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8197,966
MaseruLesotho 16,50810,258
MonroviaLiberia 11,0426,862
MisratahLibya 9,6766,013
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6599,731
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8859,871
MananjaryMadagascar 16,29410,126
MorondavaMadagascar 16,13510,027
MakhangaMalawi 15,5029,633
MangochiMalawi 15,2829,497
MwmosaMalawi 15,4699,612
MzimbaMalawi 14,9619,297
MzuzuMalawi 14,9279,276
MalaccaMalaysia 12,3247,658
MersingMalaysia 12,2247,596
MiriMalaysia 11,4827,135
MaleMaldives 13,2568,238
MenakaMali 10,7996,711
MoptiMali 10,6066,591
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6224,736
MazatlanMexico 3,8292,379
MeridaMexico 4,8042,985
Mexico CityMexico 4,5032,798
MonterreyMexico 3,8242,376
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,3902,728
MaantyMongolia 7,6464,752
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8404,872
MatadMongolia 7,3324,556
MurenMongolia 7,6754,770
MarrakechMorocco 8,7645,446
MeknesMorocco 8,6715,388
MideltMorocco 8,8235,483
MaputoMozambique 16,39410,187
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4799,619
MandalayMyanmar 10,6246,602
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7536,682
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4877,138
MindatMyanmar 10,7716,693
MonywaMyanmar 10,6516,619
MyeikMyanmar 11,4877,138
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2266,355
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4794,648
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6727,875
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7987,331
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1757,566
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3397,667
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8293,622
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8633,644
MagariaNiger 11,4047,086
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5187,157
MaradiNiger 11,2737,005
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7067,274
MakurdiNigeria 11,9167,404
MinnaNigeria 11,6317,228
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9384,933
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1793,840
MajisOman 11,2446,987
MasirahOman 11,6577,244
Muscat  Oman 11,3357,044
MultanPakistan 10,4636,502
MurreePakistan 10,0236,228
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3656,441
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5156,534
MoyobambaPeru 8,1035,035
MactanPhilippines 10,3326,420
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1106,282
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7674,827
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0298,096
MagadanRussia 4,7432,947
MahackalaRussia 9,1695,698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9203,679
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9193,678
MarkovoRussia 3,5892,230
MinusinskRussia 7,5074,665
MogocaRussia 6,5704,082
MoscowRussia 7,6694,765
MurmanskRussia 6,1943,849
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1316,917
MatamSenegal 9,9926,209
MogadishuSomalia 13,6918,508
MadridSpain 8,1325,053
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1325,053
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5125,290
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4525,252
MelillaSpain 8,6565,379
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5095,287
MalakalSudan 12,6027,831
MbabaneSwaziland 16,37810,178
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9584,945
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,8206,724
Mae SariangThailand 10,9366,796
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0596,872
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7906,705
MalatyaTurkey 9,5825,955
MersinTurkey 9,7076,032
MuglaTurkey 9,5385,927
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9614,326
ManstonUk 7,2854,527
MeloUruguay 11,8237,347
MercedesUruguay 11,6997,270
MontevideoUruguay 11,9437,422
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0832,537
Madison, FlUsa 4,2672,651
Madison, InUsa 3,4942,171
Madison, NeUsa 2,5231,568
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,9191,814
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7611,715
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9621,841
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3172,061
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0201,876
Marion, InUsa 3,2822,040
Marion, NcUsa 3,9162,433
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8151,750
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4682,155
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,9412,449
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,9361,203
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,6462,266
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8641,159
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3422,077
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7062,303
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7751,724
Medford, WiUsa 2,7211,691
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1831,357
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5012,176
Mena, ArUsa 3,2722,033
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,8072,366
Mexia, TxUsa 3,4322,133
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0581,900
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,8843,035
Midland, TxUsa 3,1221,940
Milan, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3161,439
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6671,036
Milford, DeUsa 4,1352,570
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0982,546
Millen, GaUsa 4,1792,597
Millport, OhUsa 3,6032,239
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1572,583
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0231,879
Minden, NeUsa 2,4821,542
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5541,587
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0971,924
Missoula, MtUsa 1,176731
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,9812,474
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9671,843
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0832,537
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Montgomery AlUsa 3,9502,454
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2731,412
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0622,524
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3132,680
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9162,433
Moro, OrUsa 1,102685
Morris, MnUsa 2,3051,432
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,9012,424
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3352,072
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9391,826
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1391,951
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0072,490
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6542,271
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1141,935
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1291,944
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0724,395
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7914,220
MaracayVenezuela 7,0644,390
MaturinVenezuela 7,3844,589
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9084,293
MeridaVenezuela 7,0084,355
MagoyeZambia 15,1789,432
MansaZambia 14,7169,145
MbalaZambia 14,5659,051
MfuweZambia 15,0539,354
MisamfuZambia 14,6959,132
MonguZambia 14,9129,266
MpikaZambia 14,8929,254
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1159,392
Mt MakuluZambia 15,1579,419
MumbwaZambia 15,0659,361
MwinilungaZambia 14,6119,079
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,7269,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -