Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9386,176
NeuquenArgentina 11,7497,301
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7607,308
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2156,969
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7837,322
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7117,899
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3608,302
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1223,183
NatitingouBenin 11,3037,024
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5957,205
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1867,573
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2307,600
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9092,429
Nanaimo, BcCanada 597371
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2362,633
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5262,191
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,213754
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,180733
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3522,083
N’DjamenaChad 11,7607,308
NanchangChina 9,0605,630
NanjingChina 8,5935,340
NanningChina 10,0196,226
NicosiaCyprus 9,8636,129
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2784,523
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0983,790
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0833,780
NegeleEthiopia 13,2408,227
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6415,991
NandiFiji 9,6415,991
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7984,225
NancyFrance 7,7134,793
NantesFrance 7,5764,708
NiceFrance 8,2475,125
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4574,634
NurembergGermany 7,7894,840
NurnbergGermany 7,7874,839
NaxosGreece 9,4805,891
NanortalikGreenland 4,5892,852
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5242,811
NordGreenland 4,3472,702
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0922,543
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0216,849
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2897,015
New DelhiIndia 10,5266,541
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7665,448
NaganoJapan 7,1214,425
NagasakiJapan 7,9354,931
NagoJapan 8,5965,341
NagoyaJapan 7,3194,548
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6475,374
NaraJapan 7,4254,614
NazeJapan 8,3465,187
NemuroJapan 6,1493,821
NiigataJapan 6,9654,328
NikkoJapan 7,0394,374
NobeokaJapan 7,8484,877
NairobiKenya 13,9058,641
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3723,959
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1585,691
NidaLithuania 7,4524,631
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4219,583
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,22610,083
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9519,291
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0919,378
NaraMali 10,3716,445
NioroMali 10,2506,370
NemaMauritania 10,2336,359
NouakchottMauritania 9,6055,969
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6636,626
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7697,313
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1057,522
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8843,656
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4627,123
NiameyNiger 11,0326,855
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0313,748
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8933,662
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9353,067
NawabshahPakistan 10,9446,801
NokkundiPakistan 10,7266,665
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3216,413
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1166,286
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4484,007
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7884,218
NikolaevRussia 8,5485,312
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6643,520
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,1872,602
NizneangarskRussia 6,7674,205
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1904,468
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0124,357
NovgorodRussia 7,2964,534
NovosibirskRussia 7,5664,702
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7537,925
No. 6Sudan 11,4127,092
NyalaSudan 12,1347,540
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6996,648
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0916,892
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,8167,342
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7516,681
NarathiwatThailand 11,9347,416
NigdeTurkey 9,5815,954
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5765,950
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5295,300
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3742,097
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3742,097
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6132,245
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7222,313
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1011,927
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1792,597
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0632,525
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6672,279
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,7351,700
New London, WiUsa 2,8721,785
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,9412,449
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,9282,441
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5641,593
New YorkUsa 4,0552,520
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0942,544
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0782,534
Newark, NjUsa 4,0662,527
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9481,832
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0772,534
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9291,820
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9752,470
Newport, TnUsa 3,8532,394
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,4451,520
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,2162,620
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4981,552
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,226762
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4031,493
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3731,475
Norton, KsUsa 2,5061,557
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4812,163
NdolaZambia 14,9089,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -