Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7275,423
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8916,146
OranArgentina 10,4246,477
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8098,581
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0048,081
OstendeBelgium 7,3514,568
ObidosBrazil 8,9345,552
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9536,806
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6582,273
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6592,274
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6997,270
OdenseDenmark 7,1804,462
OtavaloEcuador 7,4184,610
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7356,049
OuluFinland 6,5244,054
OroomiehIran 9,7456,056
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6055,347
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8966,771
ObihiroJapan 6,3173,926
OfunatoJapan 6,7164,173
OitaJapan 7,7934,842
OkayamaJapan 7,5374,683
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4785,268
OmaezakiJapan 7,2954,533
OmuJapan 6,1993,852
OnahamaJapan 6,9404,312
OsakaJapan 7,4444,626
OshimaJapan 7,2164,484
OtaruJapan 6,4193,989
OwaseJapan 7,4584,635
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8855,521
OujoaMorocco 8,7505,437
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4796,512
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5527,800
OphirNew Zealand 12,6207,842
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6187,220
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7887,946
OcotalNicaragua 5,6783,529
OrlandNorway 6,3393,939
OsloNorway 6,7354,185
OhotskRussia 5,1113,176
OkhotskRussia 5,1113,176
OlekminskRussia 5,9753,713
OlenekRussia 5,5463,446
OmskRussia 7,7234,799
OnegaRussia 6,7914,220
OrenburgRussia 8,2205,108
OymyakonRussia 4,8693,025
OviedoSpain 7,7584,821
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5014,040
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4293,995
OdessaUkraine 8,5925,339
OvrucUkraine 8,0304,990
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7752,346
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,4631,530
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8772,409
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6331,015
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8971,800
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7212,313
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0371,887
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8781,788
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4461,520
Olympia, WaUsa 852530
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6431,642
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6301,635
Oolitic, InUsa 3,3682,093
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5912,853
Orono, MeUsa 4,1072,552
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9091,808
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7242,314
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8781,788
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4562,148
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2592,025
Ozark, ArUsa 3,2722,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -