Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7295,424
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8217,346
ParanaArgentina 11,4387,108
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4197,096
PehuajoArgentina 11,7487,301
PergaminoArgentina 11,6307,227
PigeArgentina 11,8877,386
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2566,994
PosadasArgentina 11,2697,003
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9716,817
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0796,884
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9347,416
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6219,085
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4718,371
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2784,523
ParakouBenin 11,4627,122
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,8136,719
ParacatuBrazil 10,8736,756
ParanaBrazil 10,3886,455
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5257,162
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8396,735
ParintinsBrazil 8,9265,547
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9106,158
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5497,177
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0196,848
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4096,468
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7116,656
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1106,904
PeixeBrazil 10,2996,400
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5646,565
PicosBrazil 10,2906,395
PiraiBrazil 11,5427,173
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6206,599
PompeuBrazil 11,1686,940
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8376,734
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1225,669
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4427,110
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0745,639
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7767,318
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1746,322
PosseBrazil 10,6206,599
PlevenBulgaria 8,7905,462
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9265,547
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2767,007
Peace River, AbCanada 576358
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4211,504
Penticton, BcCanada 699434
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5132,183
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5532,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3921,487
Port Alberni, BcCanada 568353
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5582,832
Port Hardy, BcCanada 423263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9411,206
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,334829
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 221137
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 291181
Princeton, BcCanada 1,608999
ParronChile 11,1856,950
Puerto AysenChile 12,1797,568
Puerto MonttChile 11,7787,319
Punta ArenasChile 12,9738,062
PingbianChina 8,9305,549
PeralesColombia 7,1784,460
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4544,632
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,1223,804
PragueCzech Republic 7,8204,860
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1023,792
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1003,790
PoloDominican Republic 6,1263,807
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0203,741
PichilingueEcuador 7,4884,653
PortoviejoEcuador 7,4324,618
PuyoEcuador 7,6064,727
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2636,377
ParisFrance 7,5644,700
PerpignanFrance 8,1765,081
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,77411,666
Port-GentilGabon 12,7667,933
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9904,344
PotsdamGermany 7,5544,694
PatrasGreece 9,2625,756
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3612,089
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6922,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9004,288
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0333,749
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6663,521
PecsHungary 8,3545,191
PambanIndia 12,5537,801
PuneIndia 11,6917,265
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7367,915
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1637,558
PadovaItaly 8,2265,112
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1245,048
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0195,604
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0055,596
PantelleriaItaly 9,1065,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2385,119
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7265,422
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4835,271
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6045,346
PiacenzaItaly 8,2085,100
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3545,191
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3395,182
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7205,419
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8395,493
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6285,361
PrizziItaly 9,0635,632
PakseLaos 10,8786,760
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1247,534
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,19110,062
PlaisanceMauritius 16,22810,084
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4635,259
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7615,444
PatheinMyanmar 11,2136,968
PutaoMyanmar 10,0256,230
PyiMyanmar 10,9866,827
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6016,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9057,398
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7863,595
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1297,537
PohangNorth Korea 7,6684,765
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5914,717
PadidanPakistan 10,8826,762
PanjgurPakistan 10,9186,785
ParachinarPakistan 10,0826,265
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1126,905
PeshawarPakistan 10,0446,241
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6556,621
PilarParaguay 11,0966,895
PiscoPeru 8,9025,532
PiuraPeru 7,8394,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1495,685
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6956,646
PoznanPoland 7,6524,755
PrzemyslPoland 8,0685,014
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9584,945
PortalegrePortugal 8,0715,015
Porto Portugal 7,8444,874
PavelecRussia 7,9114,916
PecoraRussia 6,7244,178
PermRussia 7,5224,674
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7212,934
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9794,337
PjatigorskRussia 9,0205,605
PoronajskRussia 5,8343,625
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7495,437
Providenja BayRussia 2,8171,750
PskovRussia 7,3264,553
PodorSenegal 9,7996,089
PopradSlovakia 8,0865,025
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,84910,470
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,19010,061
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4835,271
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6687,872
Port SudanSudan 11,6357,230
ParamariboSuriname 8,2435,122
PiteňSweden 6,4213,990
PalmyraSyria 10,0126,221
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3105,164
PhetchabunThailand 10,9686,816
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,9726,818
PhraeThailand 10,8436,738
PhuketThailand 11,9557,429
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9337,415
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1976,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4927,141
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4194,610
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1764,459
PoltavaUkraine 8,3105,164
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7397,295
PradoUruguay 11,9447,422
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0207,469
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3052,054
Pana, IlUsa 3,2081,993
Paoli, InUsa 3,4312,132
Paris, IlUsa 3,2292,007
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3101,435
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9912,480
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9561,215
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1181,938
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9951,861
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7381,702
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,091678
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,0612,523
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0741,910
Perry, OkUsa 3,0161,874
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0542,519
Philo, OhUsa 3,6112,244
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5731,599
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1451,333
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4532,146
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6882,292
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0552,520
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2032,612
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,3622,089
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,603996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6292,255
Port Angeles, WaUsa 739459
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7232,314
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9912,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 739459
Portage, WiUsa 2,8821,791
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1112,555
Portland, OregonUsa 1,005625
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8101,746
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4162,123
Priest River, IdUsa 932579
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,1452,576
Princeton, InUsa 3,3832,102
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1702,591
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4141,500
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5074,665
PetaukeZambia 15,1349,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -