Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3277,039
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2366,982
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3767,069
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9008,016
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5956,584
RosarioArgentina 11,5297,164
RichmondAustralia 12,5807,818
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7017,271
RecifeBrazil 10,8026,712
RemansoBrazil 10,4836,515
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9725,575
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6127,216
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5037,148
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6916,643
Red Deer, AbCanada 838521
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1781,353
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,505935
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,503934
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Revelstoke, BcCanada 647402
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6842,289
RuoqiangChina 9,1295,673
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5824,090
RandersDenmark 7,0634,389
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0363,751
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0603,766
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2065,720
RumipambaEcuador 7,5254,676
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4976,523
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6656,627
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4576,498
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5145,291
RostockGermany 7,3464,565
RhodesGreece 9,6195,977
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3683,335
ReykhólarIceland 5,2273,248
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3323,313
RamsarIran 9,8606,127
RashtIran 9,8106,096
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9124,295
RadicofaniItaly 8,4795,269
Resia PassItaly 8,0475,001
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3915,214
RivoltoItaly 8,2065,099
Rolle PassItaly 8,1345,054
RomeItaly 8,5995,344
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6065,348
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2345,117
RumoiJapan 6,3243,930
RigaLatvia 7,3434,563
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4874,653
RodriguesMauritius 16,0759,989
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,5444,688
RabatMorocco 8,5965,342
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1556,932
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,0199,333
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0817,507
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3217,656
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6647,248
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6657,870
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6767,256
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5557,181
RivasNicaragua 5,9293,684
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7816,699
RebolyRussia 6,7194,175
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6355,366
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1946,956
RagaSudan 12,5417,793
RashadSudan 12,3377,666
RenkSudan 12,3947,702
RumbekSudan 12,8437,981
RanongThailand 11,7347,291
Roi EtThailand 10,8886,766
RizeTurkey 9,3275,796
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6435,992
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5355,304
RomnyUkraine 8,1675,075
RovnoUkraine 8,0585,007
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1186,909
RochaUruguay 12,0117,464
Racine, WiUsa 3,0461,893
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1312,567
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9971,241
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9951,239
Reading, PaUsa 3,9782,472
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,607998
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,569975
Redding, CaUsa 1,568974
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7181,068
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2182,000
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0972,546
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0972,546
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,9422,450
Rochester, MnUsa 2,6641,655
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6722,282
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5101,559
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9991,864
Rockville, InUsa 3,2922,046
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6451,643
Rome, GaUsa 3,8912,418
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1321,325
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,284798
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8821,791
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0702,529
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0421,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -