Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8296,108
ShkoderAlbania 8,7975,466
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9125,538
SaltaArgentina 10,5266,541
San AntonioArgentina 12,0587,493
San LuisArgentina 11,2887,014
San RafaelArgentina 11,3187,033
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7007,270
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8646,751
SarmientoArgentina 12,3387,667
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5887,822
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5787,816
SalzburgAustria 8,0184,983
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3655,819
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5555,938
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4375,864
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8274,243
SaveBenin 11,5837,198
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9736,197
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5815,333
SalvadorBrazil 11,0176,846
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6087,214
SantaremBrazil 9,0315,612
SantosBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2466,989
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5885,958
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4726,507
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6937,266
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4177,094
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4277,101
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6996,027
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4427,110
São PauloBrazil 11,4567,119
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2186,971
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8445,496
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6816,637
SerrinhaBrazil 10,8646,751
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2376,983
SobralBrazil 10,0586,250
SoureBrazil 9,2625,755
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4566,497
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9747,441
SurubimBrazil 10,7316,668
SadovoBulgaria 8,9325,550
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9535,564
SofiaBulgaria 8,8405,493
SiemreapCambodia 11,1466,926
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7482,950
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,185736
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2842,662
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 404251
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7601,715
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1682,590
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,299807
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0151,874
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6962,297
Scott, SkCanada 1,155718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9632,463
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4802,784
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9062,427
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,7191,068
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3011,430
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3421,456
Slave Lake, AbCanada 722449
Smithers, BcCanada 9358
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5342,817
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3412,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,319819
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,311815
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5952,855
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6295,362
SalCape Verde 9,3145,788
SantiagoChile 11,1086,903
SewellChile 11,1796,947
ShanghaiChina 8,5285,299
ShantouChina 9,5155,913
ShenyangChina 7,4644,638
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,0323,748
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5914,096
San JoseCosta Rica 6,1643,830
SibenikCroatia 8,5225,296
SplitCroatia 8,5615,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3064,540
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0674,392
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0753,775
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2183,864
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1553,825
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0633,768
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1453,819
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1713,835
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0383,752
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1323,811
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0653,769
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1283,808
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0373,752
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9943,725
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1793,840
San GabrielEcuador 7,4054,602
SalloumEgypt 10,0696,257
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3266,417
SohagEgypt 10,7636,688
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5816,575
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5333,438
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3688,307
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2873,907
StrasbourgFrance 7,7744,831
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6355,366
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3485,188
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0995,654
SchleswigGermany 7,2394,499
StuttgartGermany 7,8024,849
SamosGreece 9,4525,874
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2585,753
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6195,978
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0322,506
SiguiriGuinea 10,6216,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4483,386
SzegedHungary 8,3775,206
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1785,082
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2343,252
SagarIndia 11,0006,836
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9786,200
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4706,506
SemnanIran 10,0116,221
ShahroudIran 9,9186,163
ShirazIran 10,6836,639
ShannonIreland 6,7734,209
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2525,128
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7335,427
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0025,594
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2995,157
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5895,338
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9935,588
SigonellaItaly 9,1455,683
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4137,092
SagaJapan 7,8634,886
SaigoJapan 7,4364,621
SakaiJapan 7,4984,660
SakataJapan 6,8364,248
SapporoJapan 6,4123,984
SaseboJapan 7,9044,911
SendaiJapan 6,8304,244
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7594,821
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7684,827
ShinjoJapan 6,8224,240
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5374,684
ShirakawaJapan 6,9644,328
ShizuokaJapan 7,2524,507
SumotoJapan 7,5094,666
SuttsuJapan 6,4954,036
SuwaJapan 7,1784,460
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7756,696
SavannakhetLaos 10,7916,706
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4344,619
SiluteLithuania 7,4564,634
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8685,510
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5449,659
SalimaMalawi 15,1899,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0976,896
SibuMalaysia 11,7967,330
SanMali 10,6816,637
SegouMali 10,6026,588
SikassoMali 10,8256,726
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7709,800
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0063,111
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9604,946
SainshandMongolia 7,7734,830
SafiMorocco 8,6425,370
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8685,511
SittweMyanmar 10,9416,799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7004,163
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0393,131
SaiqOman 11,3957,081
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0737,502
SurOman 11,4467,113
SialkotPakistan 10,1566,311
SibbiPakistan 10,5886,580
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1406,923
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1175,666
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2916,395
SandomierzPoland 7,9504,940
SniezkaPoland 7,7964,845
SuwalkiPoland 7,6174,733
SzczecinPoland 7,4944,657
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2135,103
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3744,582
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4213,990
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,29010,123
Satu MareRomania 8,2835,147
SibiuRomania 8,5245,297
SulinaRomania 8,7125,414
SadrinskRussia 7,7034,787
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1264,428
SalekhardRussia 6,5284,057
SaratovRussia 8,2125,103
SejmcanRussia 4,4842,786
SelagoncyRussia 5,6853,532
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5173,428
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3723,960
SmolenskRussia 7,7154,794
SociRussia 9,0385,616
SortovalaRussia 6,9444,315
SuntarRussia 5,9253,682
SurgutRussia 7,0444,377
SverdlovskRussia 7,6344,744
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1074,416
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6394,126
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5557,802
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4859,001
SingaporeSingapore 12,3227,657
SliacSlovakia 8,1025,035
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6604,760
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5674,702
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0004,971
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9254,925
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8344,868
SevilleSpain 8,3185,169
SennarSudan 12,2187,593
ShambatSudan 11,9637,434
ShendiSudan 11,8727,377
StenseleSweden 6,3683,957
StockholmSweden 6,9694,330
StorlienSweden 6,4374,000
SundsvallSweden 6,6314,121
SantisSwitzerland 7,9604,946
SongeaTanzania 14,8909,253
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7566,684
SongkhlaThailand 11,9197,407
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2116,967
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7947,329
SurinThailand 11,0136,844
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2516,991
SokodeTogo 11,4217,097
SfaxTunisia 9,2745,763
SousseTunisia 9,1605,692
SamsunTurkey 9,2445,744
SiirtTurkey 9,6876,020
SivasTurkey 9,4235,855
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8826,141
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1294,430
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3793,964
SarataUkraine 8,6175,355
SarnyUkraine 7,9934,967
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8395,493
SumyUkraine 8,1765,081
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1506,929
SaltoUruguay 11,5367,169
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7961,116
Safford, AzUsa 2,6881,670
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9512,455
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5872,851
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,1771,974
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5401,579
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5641,593
Salem, InUsa 3,4312,132
Salem, OrUsa 1,074668
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8351,140
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2582,024
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5322,195
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5051,557
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8841,171
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4223,991
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1891,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4361,514
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3141,438
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2081,372
Santuck, ScUsa 3,9962,483
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0211,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2812,661
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6211,629
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1491,336
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4312,132
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 795494
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 812505
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9641,842
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 658409
Selma, AlUsa 3,9402,448
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1202,560
Seymour, InUsa 3,4312,132
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5702,219
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7281,074
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5052,178
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5301,572
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4221,505
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2121,996
Southport, NcUsa 4,3292,690
Sparta, IlUsa 3,2662,030
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7492,329
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8561,775
Spokane, WaUsa 953592
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5791,602
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1361,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1171,937
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7361,700
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4571,527
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,1781,975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7731,723
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0552,520
State College, PaUsa 3,8202,374
State University, MsUsa 3,7352,321
State University, NmUsa 2,9051,805
Staunton, VaUsa 3,9362,446
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0981,304
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9801,852
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8671,160
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5841,606
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1122,555
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2722,033
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2722,655
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,023636
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6601,653
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7722,344
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4895,896
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0044,353
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2974,534
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9864,963
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0425,619
SocotraYemen 12,5637,807
SenangaZambia 15,0039,323
SerenjeZambia 14,9909,315
SeshekeZambia 15,1879,437
SolweziZambia 14,7359,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -