Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2756,385
TiranaAlbania 8,8845,521
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2626,377
TebessaAlgeria 9,1065,659
TimimounAlgeria 9,3905,835
TindoufAlgeria 9,1345,676
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2625,756
TrelewArgentina 12,2777,629
TucumanArgentina 10,7306,668
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4037,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4027,707
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0806,885
TibooburraAustralia 12,7517,924
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5647,186
TshaneBotswana 15,7209,768
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4616,501
TarauacaBrazil 8,6365,367
TauaBrazil 10,2626,377
TefeBrazil 8,5175,293
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2616,998
TeresinaBrazil 10,0256,230
TiriosBrazil 8,5265,298
TorresBrazil 11,7987,331
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3985,840
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9076,778
TriunfoBrazil 10,5766,572
TucuruiBrazil 9,4625,880
TuriacuBrazil 9,5545,937
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3391,453
Terrace, BcCanada 170105
Teslin, YtCanada 760473
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6101,001
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,047650
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7821,108
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5981,614
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1001,926
Tofino, BcCanada 590367
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5262,191
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5072,180
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6142,246
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3281,447
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5082,801
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5387,170
TaiyuanChina 8,3625,196
TaoyuanChina 9,1165,665
TengchongChina 10,2086,343
TønderDenmark 7,1794,461
TylstrupDenmark 6,9874,342
TystofteDenmark 7,2184,485
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1013,792
TahrirEgypt 10,2986,399
TantaEgypt 10,2906,394
TallinEstonia 7,0944,408
TartuEstonia 7,2474,503
TampereFinland 6,8624,264
TurkuFinland 6,9344,309
ToulonFrance 8,2555,130
ToulouseFrance 8,0324,991
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8644,887
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9315,550
TchibanGabon 13,0938,136
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2985,778
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6234,737
TamaleGhana 11,2727,004
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0555,627
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3565,814
TimehriGuyana 7,9894,965
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6003,480
TelaHonduras 5,4233,370
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7037,894
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7037,894
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4267,721
TabrizIran 9,7076,032
TeheranIran 9,9976,212
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2366,361
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9015,531
TarvisioItaly 8,1685,076
TermoliItaly 8,6735,390
TorinoItaly 8,1275,050
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1085,038
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0125,600
TrevicoItaly 8,7795,456
TrevisoItaly 8,2125,103
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2585,132
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1225,047
TabouIvory Coast 11,3907,078
TadotsuJapan 7,5804,710
TakadaJapan 7,0804,400
TakamatsuJapan 7,5594,697
TakayamaJapan 7,2184,485
TanegashimaJapan 8,0525,004
TatenoJapan 7,0604,387
TateyamaJapan 7,1664,453
TokushimaJapan 7,5524,693
TokyoJapan 7,1134,420
TomakomaiJapan 6,4353,999
TottoriJapan 7,4484,628
ToyamaJapan 7,1734,458
ToyookaJapan 7,4104,605
TsuJapan 7,3824,587
TsurugaJapan 7,3294,554
TsuyamaJapan 7,4974,659
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4155,229
TripoliLebanon 9,9846,204
TobrukLibya 10,0006,214
TripoliLibya 9,5735,949
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4074,603
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9639,920
TolanaroMadagascar 16,70010,377
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,46310,230
ThyoloMalawi 15,4659,610
TawauMalaysia 11,2616,998
TessalitMali 10,3126,408
TimbuktuMali 10,4466,491
TombMali 10,4516,495
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8206,102
TacubayaMexico 4,5032,798
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,2802,659
TarialanMongolia 7,6214,736
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8284,864
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8494,877
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0084,976
TangierMorocco 8,4775,268
TarfayaMorocco 8,8545,502
TazaMorocco 8,7105,413
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7086,654
TaungooMyanmar 10,9236,787
ThandweMyanmar 11,0556,870
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6526,619
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5807,196
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7127,899
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9927,452
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7297,288
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6527,240
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4667,747
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2707,625
TahouaNiger 11,0436,862
TillaberyNiger 10,9256,789
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7464,813
TromsoNorway 5,9333,687
TrondheimNorway 6,3873,969
ThumraitOman 12,0027,458
TacnaPeru 9,6245,980
TarapotoPeru 8,1795,083
TrujilloPeru 8,2005,095
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1856,329
TorunPoland 7,6324,742
TimisoaraRomania 8,4575,255
TambovRussia 8,0394,996
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2805,767
TaraRussia 7,5054,664
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5954,099
TermezRussia 9,7436,055
TernejRussia 6,5124,047
TobolskRussia 7,4374,621
TomskRussia 7,3724,581
Tot’MaRussia 7,2594,511
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9954,347
TuapseRussia 8,9735,576
TuraRussia 6,2423,879
TurukhanskRussia 6,3483,945
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4817,134
TortosaSpain 8,2695,138
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,5667,808
TokerSudan 11,7717,314
TartousSyria 9,9386,175
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1015,655
TaboraTanzania 14,2108,830
TakThailand 11,0146,844
TrangThailand 11,9347,416
TabligboTogo 11,6747,255
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7399,159
TunisTunisia 9,0425,619
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5145,912
TireeUk 6,5114,046
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8424,251
TernopilUkraine 8,1605,071
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8917,389
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0302,504
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,6471,023
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9142,432
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2362,632
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5582,833
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2082,615
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1812,598
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7381,702
Temple, TxUsa 3,4412,138
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,9132,432
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8802,411
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4542,147
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7681,720
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3802,100
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8441,146
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8351,762
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8432,388
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5561,588
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1342,569
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7331,699
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0611,902
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8022,363
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5201,566
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2735,762
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7174,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -