Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2318,222
UaupesBrazil 8,0475,000
UbatubaBrazil 11,5457,174
UberabaBrazil 11,0396,860
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,201746
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6455,372
UpernavikGreenland 3,7002,300
UummannaqGreenland 3,8742,407
UdineItaly 8,2025,097
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9545,564
UenoJapan 7,4014,599
UnzendakeJapan 7,9134,917
UrakawaJapan 6,4023,978
UshibukaJapan 7,9744,955
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0334,371
UwajimaJapan 7,7404,810
UkmergeLithuania 7,5344,681
UtenaLithuania 7,5234,675
UlaangomMongolia 7,9004,909
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6104,729
UlgiiMongolia 8,0475,000
UliastaiMongolia 7,9694,952
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9904,965
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5234,675
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4584,634
UfaRussia 7,8834,899
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2213,245
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2084,479
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3832,724
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0084,355
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6914,158
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3152,681
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4263,372
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0222,500
Umm BeninSudan 12,2797,630
UmeňSweden 6,5534,072
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9106,779
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7976,709
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8966,771
UrfaTurkey 9,7346,049
UsakTurkey 9,4025,843
Uman’Ukraine 8,3315,177
UzgorodUkraine 8,1805,083
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7652,339
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4742,159
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2292,007
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4902,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -