Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9665,572
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2216,973
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0986,897
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3787,071
ViennaAustria 8,0695,014
VitebskBelarus 7,6324,743
VassourasBrazil 11,5367,168
VicosaBrazil 11,4387,108
VitoriaBrazil 11,5567,181
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0406,861
VarnaBulgaria 8,8855,522
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3582,087
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 608378
Vegreville, AbCanada 911566
Vermilion, AbCanada 997619
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 661411
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 686426
ValdiviaChile 11,6137,217
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6467,237
VallenarChile 10,6916,644
ValparaisoChile 11,0426,862
VanguardiaColombia 7,2894,529
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2955,154
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0064,353
VestervigDenmark 6,9824,339
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1403,816
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1123,798
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9673,708
VilsandiEstonia 7,1474,442
VaasaFinland 6,6614,139
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4453,384
VeravalIndia 11,5007,146
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5297,164
ValentiaIreland 6,7874,217
VeniceItaly 8,2325,116
VeronaItaly 8,1975,094
VicenzaItaly 8,2015,096
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5775,330
ViterboItaly 8,5355,304
VolterraItaly 8,3985,218
VientianeLaos 10,7516,681
VarenaLithuania 7,6374,746
VilniusLithuania 7,6084,728
VeracruzMexico 4,6632,897
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3544,570
VaernesNorway 6,3943,973
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5054,042
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0223,742
VillarricaParaguay 11,0946,894
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5915,339
VanavaraRussia 6,5654,079
VasileviciRussia 7,9484,939
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5204,673
VerhojanskRussia 4,9743,091
ViljujskRussia 5,6563,515
VitimRussia 6,3313,934
Vize IslandRussia 5,0543,141
VladivostokRussia 6,9174,298
VolgogradRussia 8,5185,293
VologdaRussia 7,3104,542
VoronezRussia 8,1455,062
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,1051,929
VytegraRussia 7,0904,406
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4808,998
ValenciaSpain 8,3585,194
ValladolidSpain 7,9674,951
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7404,810
VisbySweden 7,1484,442
VanTurkey 9,6405,991
ValleyUk 6,8924,283
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2515,127
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8071,123
Valdez, AkUsa 1,415879
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2451,395
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,000622
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4691,534
Vevay, InUsa 3,5092,180
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,6822,288
Victoria, TxUsa 3,6752,284
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7541,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -