Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9088,021
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0238,714
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4497,736
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0986,896
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,640
WoomeraAustralia 13,2228,216
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4267,722
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7812,350
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4732,158
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 661411
Whitehorse, YtCanada 890553
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3432,077
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3872,105
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0071,247
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,476917
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8044,228
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5212,810
WajimaJapan 7,1334,432
WakamatsuJapan 6,9524,320
WakayamaJapan 7,5034,663
WakkanaiJapan 6,2043,855
WajirKenya 13,6448,478
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2169,455
WindhoekNamibia 15,3329,527
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6947,267
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6347,230
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7337,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,258
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8367,355
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6537,241
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8927,390
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,188
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6927,266
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6137,216
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4017,706
WintonNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6207,221
WarsawPoland 7,7794,834
WroclawPoland 7,7894,840
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4934,656
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1237,533
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2697,003
WauSudan 12,6977,890
WaddingtonUk 7,0464,378
Waco, TxUsa 3,4002,113
Wake IslandUsa 6,8154,235
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5901,609
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5231,568
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9482,454
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,074667
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Warren, OhUsa 3,6032,239
Warren, PaUsa 3,6622,275
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1191,938
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,0152,495
Washington, IaUsa 2,9041,805
Washington, InUsa 3,3682,093
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5902,231
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7212,312
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3071,434
Watertown, WiUsa 2,9491,833
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3622,089
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6212,250
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2882,665
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8222,375
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6262,253
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2642,028
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,2151,998
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6752,284
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9972,484
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8182,994
West Point, GaUsa 3,9752,470
West Point, NyUsa 4,0552,520
White Hall, IlUsa 3,1811,977
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3552,085
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8491,770
Wilbur, WaUsa 859534
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9202,436
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1572,583
Williamson, WvUsa 3,7602,337
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8492,392
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6891,050
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9972,484
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0482,515
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3142,681
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2432,015
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,7262,316
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,5691,597
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6171,005
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1402,572
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4551,526
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0592,522
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,9182,434
Wooster, OhUsa 3,5562,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -