Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4585,877
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4315,861
YaoundeCameroon 12,4497,736
YokoCameroon 12,3157,653
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3702,715
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,118695
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,608999
YanjiChina 7,0634,389
YichangChina 9,0865,646
YinchuanChina 8,5555,316
YiningChina 8,7795,456
YariguiesColombia 7,0064,354
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1403,816
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0293,747
YazdIran 10,4216,476
YakushimaJapan 8,1005,033
YamagataJapan 6,8624,264
YamaguchiJapan 7,7204,797
YokkaichiJapan 7,3614,574
YokohamaJapan 7,1404,437
YonagoJapan 7,5034,662
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0715,637
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5335,924
YeMyanmar 11,2356,982
YolaNigeria 11,9467,423
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8724,892
YurimaguasPeru 8,1315,053
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6384,746
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0263,745
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5875,958
Yakima, WaUsa 950590
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,005625
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,511939
York, PaUsa 3,9332,444
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6052,240
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5771,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -