Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4916,519
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0625,010
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3125,786
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7276,045
ZhengzhouChina 8,5895,337
ZhijiangChina 9,4785,890
ZagrebCroatia 8,3105,164
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9954,968
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2915,774
ZahedanIran 10,6686,629
ZanjanIran 9,8756,136
ZacatecasMexico 4,0182,497
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8104,853
ZinderNiger 11,3287,040
ZhobPakistan 10,3686,443
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7646,689
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7656,690
ZamoscPoland 7,9844,961
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6684,765
ZigalovoRussia 7,0084,355
ZiganskRussia 5,3643,333
ZyryankaRussia 4,4122,741
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1255,049
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9214,922
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4969,008
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1515,686
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5135,290
ZitomirUkraine 8,1465,062
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3785,206
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2705,139
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1501,336
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,6271,632
ZambeziZambia 14,7369,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -