Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns Lake, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5025,905
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7865,460
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7845,458
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9525,563
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8037,334
AzulArgentina 11,9337,415
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4298,345
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7837,943
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8537,987
AmberleyAustralia 11,9447,422
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4995,903
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6816,016
AimoresBrazil 11,4367,106
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9496,804
AltamiraBrazil 9,2595,754
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3165,789
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5517,178
ApodiBrazil 10,3996,462
AracajuBrazil 10,9226,787
AracuaiBrazil 11,1386,922
AragarcasBrazil 10,4276,479
AraxaBrazil 11,0826,886
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6956,646
Abbotsford, BcCanada 645401
Agassiz, BcCanada 640398
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6101,000
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8313,002
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6572,272
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5281,571
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4271,508
AbecheChad 11,8067,337
AntofagastaChile 10,1426,302
AricaChile 9,6505,996
AltaiChina 8,2195,108
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3944,595
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3554,571
AraucaColombia 7,1784,461
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0093,734
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1373,814
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1173,801
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2246,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4216,476
AswanEgypt 11,0696,879
AsyutEgypt 10,6966,647
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5163,428
AsmaraEritrea 12,1377,542
AssabEritrea 12,4397,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8267,970
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4775,267
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2424,501
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,45110,845
AccraGhana 11,6817,259
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0925,650
AthensGreece 9,3415,805
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3705,823
AasiaatGreenland 3,8952,420
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6292,877
AputiteqGreenland 4,7142,929
AkureyriIceland 5,3543,327
AgraIndia 10,6606,624
AhmedabadIndia 11,2216,973
AkolaIndia 11,3837,073
AllahabadIndia 10,7506,680
AmritsarIndia 10,2446,366
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3657,062
AbadanIran 10,5756,571
ArakIran 10,1716,321
AlbengaItaly 8,2405,120
AlgheroItaly 8,5885,337
AmendolaItaly 8,7445,433
AnconaItaly 8,4615,258
ArezzoItaly 8,4245,235
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5077,150
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5377,170
AbashiriJapan 6,1703,834
AburatsuJapan 7,9514,941
AikawaJapan 7,0024,351
AjiroJapan 7,2054,478
AkitaJapan 6,7554,198
AkuneJapan 7,9794,958
AomoriJapan 6,6264,117
AsahikawaJapan 6,2983,913
AsosanJapan 7,8544,881
AmmanJordan 10,2566,373
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9455,559
AinaziLatvia 7,2514,506
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5629,670
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6119,701
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0199,954
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3239,522
AtarMauritania 9,5445,931
AgalegaMauritius 15,1179,394
AcapulcoMexico 4,7512,952
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0234,985
AltaiMongolia 8,1255,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9204,921
AgadirMorocco 8,8045,471
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3434,563
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6417,856
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1077,523
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6897,264
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6147,217
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9273,683
AgadezNiger 10,9626,812
AsuncionParaguay 10,9836,825
ArequipaPeru 9,3905,835
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7196,039
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8435,495
AradRomania 8,4175,230
AjanRussia 5,5463,446
AldanRussia 5,9333,687
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3805,208
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0754,397
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7563,577
AnadyrRussia 3,2532,021
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7454,192
ArmavirRussia 8,8995,530
AstrakhanRussia 8,8075,473
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7235,420
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6444,750
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3505,189
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4665,261
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5325,302
Abu HamedSudan 11,5627,185
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3197,655
AqiqSudan 11,8007,333
ArbaatSudan 11,6037,210
AromaSudan 12,0257,472
AtbaraSudan 11,7757,317
Abu KamalSyria 10,0616,252
AleppoSyria 9,8166,100
AranyaprathetThailand 11,1796,947
AtakpameTogo 11,5577,181
AdanaTurkey 9,6986,027
AfyonTurkey 9,4185,853
AnkaraTurkey 9,3335,800
AntalyaTurkey 9,6265,982
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7446,055
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6144,110
AberporthUk 6,9934,346
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9884,342
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8665,509
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6435,371
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2516,991
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2516,992
ArtigasUruguay 11,5197,158
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6492,268
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1891,360
Aberdeen, WaUsa 837520
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1981,988
Ada, MnUsa 2,1801,354
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3392,075
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0772,534
Akron, OhUsa 3,5812,225
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4251,507
Albany, GaUsa 4,1212,561
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9472,453
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6281,633
Albion, NeUsa 2,4631,530
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6201,628
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9671,843
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3151,438
Algona, IaUsa 2,6341,637
Alice, TxUsa 3,7032,301
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9872,478
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Alma, MiUsa 3,2061,992
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1631,966
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2071,993
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8341,761
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0502,517
Amite, LaUsa 3,8472,391
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,599993
Anderson, InUsa 3,3552,085
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9332,444
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7262,316
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3392,075
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 368229
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2542,643
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6762,905
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9272,440
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5651,594
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 927576
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8251,756
Athens, GaUsa 3,9992,485
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9562,459
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,1302,566
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8922,419
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7381,702
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1312,567
Augusta, MtUsa 1,277794
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Austin, TxUsa 3,4982,174
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1265,671
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2965,777
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0344,371
AdenYemen 12,4937,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -